Shaanxi Yuwangtang Biology Technology Development Co.,Ltd
call us on: +86-29-86270801
Categories
Shaanxi Yuwangtang Biology Technology Development Co.,Ltd

Bearberry Leaf Extract

Bearberry Leaf Extract

Appearance: White fine powder
Used Part: Bearberry leaf
Active Ingredients: Alpha arbutin, Beta arbutin; oleanolic acid
Specification: 10%-99% Arbutin
Test Method: HPLC

Product Details:


General Information

Product Name:

Bearberry leaf Extract

Other Name:

bearberry extract;kinnikinnick;Uva Ursi

Extract Source:

Arctostaphylos uva ursi

Used Part:

Bearberry leaf

Active Ingredients:

Alpha arbutin, Beta arbutin; oleanolic acid

Our Specification:

10%-99% Arbutin By HPLC

Appearance:

White fine powder

Packaging Detail:

1-5kg/foil bag, or 15-25kg/Drum

Storage:

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture.

Shelf Life:

2 years if sealed and store away from direct sun light.

Delivery:

By Sea & Air Shipping & International Express

Lead Time:

Within 3 days after receive payment.


Our advantage of Bearberry leaf Extract

1.We uses ethanol & purified water as the extraction solvent of Bearberry leaf Extract, 100% Quality Control for production process, our Bearberry leaf Extract are in line with almost all the national consumption of health products and medicines quality specifications.

2.100% Natural product, without any additive and synthesize ingredient.

3.Free sample(10-20g or enough to detection) and Unconditional assume response.


Introduction

Bearberry adapted to Arctic and Subarctic climates, and have a circumpolar distribution in northern North America, Asia and Europe, one with a small highly disjunctive population in Central America. Bearberry contains arbutin, ursolic acid, tannic acid, gallic acid, some essential oil and resin, hydroquinones, tannins, phenolic glycosides and flavonoids.

Bearberry extract is made from the leaves of the bearberry plant. It is commonly used as an astringent in cosmetic preparations and skin care products.

Bearberry leaf extract had even stronger free radical scavenging properties than extracts made from wild licorice, senega, narrow-leaved echinacea, and aerial parts of two varieties of horsetail.

Bearberry leaf Extract, always used to anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha arbutin, oleanolic acid and Beta arbutin are the main active ingredients of Bearberry leaf Extract. Shaanxi Yuwangtang as a manufacturer of plant extract, has been devoting to providing best quality natural Bearberry leaf Extract powder to all over the world with best price. For long term cooperation, free sample is available.


Functions

1. Bearberry leaf Extract has the effect on treat bladder and kidney infections

2. Bearberry leaf Extract has the effect on cleansing and analgesic properties that help to remove bacteria from the urinary track 

3. Bearberry leaf Extract has the effect on antiseptic properties that are especially effective in eliminating infections

4. Bearberry leaf Extract has the effect on prevent kidney stones from developing by interfering with the build-up of uric acid in the urinary tract

5. Bearberry leaf Extract has the effect on anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.


Applications

1. Bearberry leaf Extract applied in food filed, It is advisable to drink water into which a half gram of baking soda has been dissolved when taking uva ursi leaf to treat an infection.

2. Bearberry leaf Extract applied in cosmetic field, beta arbutin is able to used in facial masks to whiten, eliminate wrinkles and dispelling spot.

3. Bearberry leaf Extract applied in  phamaceutical field, bearberry leaf extract use as a diuretic and is often recommended to ease fluid retention, swelling and bloating.

Hot Tags: Bearberry leaf Extract,bearberry extract,kinnikinnick,Uva Ursi,Alpha arbutin, Beta arbutin, oleanolic acid, China, supplier, manufacturer, factory, wholesale, high quality, good price, 100% natural, bulk, pure natural, free sample, made in china
Feedback

Copyright © Shaanxi Yuwangtang Biology Technology Development Co.,Ltd