Shaanxi Yuwangtang Biology Technology Development Co.,Ltd
call us on: +86-29-86270801
Categories
Shaanxi Yuwangtang Biology Technology Development Co.,Ltd

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

Latin Name: eucalyptus globulus
Appearance: Pale yellow liquid
Active Ingredient: eucalyptol,camphor
Used Part: leaves
Test Method: HPLC

Product Details:


General Information

Product name: Eucalyptus Oil

Other Name: eucalyptus essential oil

Latin Name: eucalyptus globulus

Extract Source: Eucalyptus leaf

Used Part: leaves

Appearance: Pale yellow liquid

Active Ingredient: eucalyptol,camphor

Specific Density: 0.9040~0.9350

Refractive Index: 1.4580~1.4700

Test Method: HPLC

Packaging Detail: 1KG/Bottle, 25KG/plastic bucket, 50KG/plastic bucket

Storage: Well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat

Shelf Life: 2 years if sealed and store away from direct sun light. 

Delivery Detail: Within 3 days after receiving payment


Our advantage of Eucalyptus Oil
1.We uses cold pressed or steam distillation to Eucalyptus Oil, 100% Quality Control for production process, our product are in line with almost all the national consumption of health products and medicines quality specifications.
2.100% Natural product, our Eucalyptus Oil is obtained without pesticides, additive or other chemicals. 
3.Free sample(10ml or enough to detection) and Unconditional assume response.


Effects

1.For Skin effect

Eucalyptus oil can prevent bacteria growth and can promote the new organization structure, to has a good effect for wound, ulcers and inflammation.


2.For Physiology effect

(1)Eucalyptus oil has antiviral effect and most effective on the respiratory disease, and soothe inflammation phenomenon, make mucosa comfortable; 

(2)Eucalyptus oil has effect on fever, which can reduce the body temperature and make the body cool and refreshing; Eucalyptus oil also can eliminate body odor; improve the migraine.

(3)Eucalyptus oil are helpful to reproductive and urinary system, can improve the bladder inflammation and diarrhea.


3.For Psychological effect

Eucalyptus oil has a cool effect to the mood, can clear and concentrate the mind.



More about our products, please feel free to contact us.


Hot Tags: Eucalyptus Oil,eucalyptus oil price,eucalyptus oil bulk,eucalyptus oil extraction,best eucalyptus oil price,eucalyptus essential oil
Feedback

Copyright © Shaanxi Yuwangtang Biology Technology Development Co.,Ltd